You are here
Home > Race schedule – UPDATE

Unofficial competition programme

Opening Info office : 28.07.2018 – 31.07.2018
08:00 – 10:30 Sport centre Matka – River Treska
17:30 – 20:00 Sport centre Matka – River Treska

Opening Info office : 01.08.2018 – 05.08.2018
08:00 – 20:00 Sport centre Matka – River Treska

Training days – 28.07.2018 – 31.07.2018
08:00 – 10:00 Water on course / Official nations training 1
18:00 – 20:00 Water on course / Official nations training 2

Training – 01.08.2018
08:00 – 10:00 Water on course / Official nations training 1

Monday 30/07/2018
16.0020.00 Accreditation, Passport control – race office

Tuesday 31/07/2018
16.00 Official Team leaders meeting – City of Skopje (see map under programme)

Wednesday 01/08/2018
09:30 – 17:00 Boat Control Sprint Course
09:00 – 17:00 Distribution of Start lists and Start numbers for Classic – location: Race office
19:30 Meeting of the teams “Square Filip Vtori” City Centre
20.00 Opening ceremony “Square Filip Vtori” City Centre

Competition Day 1 – 02/08/2018
Individual Wildwater Canoeing Classic Individual Race – River Treska (Sport Centre Matka)
Start time
7:45-08:30 Distribution of start lists and Bibs – location : Race office
8:00-08:45 free Training classic course
8:00-08:45 Emergency boat control at classic finish
Start time
9:00 – Juniors Classic Individual (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1W, break, C2M, C2W)
12:00 – U23 Classic Individual (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1W, break, C2M, C2W)
(Start interval 30” , 2`between categories)

Competition Day 2 – Friday 03/08/2018 Teams Wildwater Canoeing Classic Team Race – River Treska (Sport Centre Matka)
Start time
7:45-08:30 Distribution of start lists and Bibs – location : Race office
8:00-08:45 free Training classic course
8:00-08:45 Emergency boat control at classic finish
9:00 – Juniors Classic Team (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1W, break, C2M, C2W)
11:30 – U23 Classic Team (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1W, break, C2M, C2W)
(Start interval 1` , 3`between categories)
14:30 Price giving and closing River Treska (Sport Centre Matka)

Competition Day 3 – Saturday 04/08/2018 Individual Wildwater Canoeing Sprint Individual Race – River Treska (Sport Centre Matka)
Start time
7:45-08:30 Distribution of start lists and Bibs – location : Race office
8:00-08:45 free Training classic course
8:00-08:45 Emergency boat control at sprint finish
9:00  – Juniors Sprint 1st Heat (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1, C2M, C2W) U23 Sprint 1st Heat (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1W, C2M, C2W)
12:30 – Juniors Sprint 2nd Heat (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1W, C2M, C2W) U23 Sprint 2nd Heat (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1W, C2M, C2W)
(Start interval 30” , 2`between categories)

Competition Day 4 – Sunday 05/8/2018 Teams Wildwater Canoeing Sprint Final and Team Race – River Treska (Sport Centre Matka)
Start time
7:45-08:30 Distribution of start lists and Bibs – location : Race office
8:00-08:45 free Training classic course
8:00-08:45 Emergency boat control at sprint finish
9:00 – Juniors Sprint Final (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1, C2M, C2W) U23 Sprint Final (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1W, C2M, C2W)
(Start interval 1´ , 3`between categories)
13:30 – Juniors Sprint Teams (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1W, C2M, C2W) U 23 Sprint Teams (K1W, C1M, K1M, C1W, C2M, C2W)
(Start interval 1´ , 3`between categories)
16:00 Price giving and closing River Treska (Sport Centre Matka)

 

Top